Thursday, March 13, 2008


Is my body sore or WHAT! I'm also falling behind in my work. UT OH! That's okay. 
I've recently started up at Golds Gym and payed for a trainer. Since then, I've been feeling a lot better, eating better, and I find myself with more energy to run around. I just couldn't bare going shopping with my skinny ass friends and having those bad days where I look like shit. So tossing out the money for that is more important than figure drawing at the moment. I KNOW how to draw, and my body is some important to be in shape.
My Newfie has been pretty sick with the flu, so I'm rather worried for him. I hope he gets better. This way we can find a new guild on WoW. (lol! No I haven't been additively playing! No worries!) Aside from that, I've just been doodling. I did a guilty, DORKY pleasure yesterday morning. I drew for this old Roleplay that I used to do all the time when I was 14. Yeah... it was a DragonBall roleplay too. I enjoyed it. It wasn't cliche at all. Anyways, I drew the main character's children. It was pretty cool to re-draw them at a different age rather than young kids. 
There's three of them, Yin, Yan, and Kika. Okay, so the first two names are cliche- but what else do you name twins? (NO, I won't name them Phil and Lil!)  If anyone is looking at this, I do hope you enjoy what I have to show. OH! I also finished that other demon for ChibiPA's mascot! WOOT!

Wednesday, March 5, 2008

Let me ride that Donkey, Donkey!

Who's been busy, what!? 1. 2. 3- GET BUCK-WILD!
Ah-hem. Things are better with the man and I. Hopefully it will stay that way. I haven't done much of drawing since I've had to design some mascots for work. However I did start working on the CHIBI PA Reincarnation Anime Con mascots today. I have two of them to do, and then thier banner. This evening I will most likely be working on a Walk a Thon poster that will be placed inside Publix or something like that. An easy 100 bucks, and it's for the company my father works for. I believe it's for the Gym I designed a mascot for... ZOO or something. MAN, WTF is up with Mascots today in this post?
Oh well. How bout I show you the ChibiPA one? Yeah? Okay, here you guys go! They came out kinda small, but that's okay. This way no one can grab these or whatever the fuck.